UA-82831501-1

Hamilton County Fairgrounds

2017 Fair - July 21st - July 29th

2017 Hamilton County Fair

July 21-29

 

2013 FAIR RESULTS

EXHIBIT RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Art

Andrew Adam R-1, W-2, NS-3; Mariah Adam GC-1, RG-1, R-1; Candace Englert B-1; Fermina Englert B-5; Heidi Adam B-2, R-1, W-1; Mariah Adam NS-6; Tabatha Adam B-3, R-1; Rachel Horton GC-1, RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Clothing & Textiles

Jayden Mitchell GC-1, B-1; Andrew Adam P-1, B-1; Mariah Adam P-1; Jackie Englert RG-1; Hannah Fox GC-1, P-3; Heidi Adam B-3; Tabatha Adam R-2; Candace Englert B-1; Fermina Englert B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Crafts

Andrew Adam RC-1, B-1, R-5; Mariah Adam C-1, R-4; Hannah Fox R-19; Isaac Fox R-11; Megan Phillips R-1; Lucas Finlay B-1; Jake Mitchell R-1; Heidi Adam B-1, R-4, W-2; Tabatha Adam B-5, R-5; Hannah Fox R-1; Rachel Horton GC-1, RG-1, B-3, R-6

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Demonstrations, Illustrated Talks&Judging

Andrew Adam W-1; Mariah Adam B-2; Tabatha Adam B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Energy Management

Andrew Adam RG-1; Ethan Horton GC-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Entomology

Isaac Fox GC-1, RG-1, P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Fashion Revue

Jayden Mitchell C-1; Andrew Adam C-1, B-1; Mariah Adam B-1, R-1; Jackie Englert C-1, B-2; Hannah Fox C-3, RC-1, B-2; Megan Phillips C-1, RC-2; Margo Stum RC-1, B-2; Reagan Wilson C-3, B-3; Heidi Adam R-2; Tabatha Adam RC-1, R-2; Mallory Horton C-5

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Fiber Arts

Jackie Englert P-1; Hannah Fox P-1; Callie Nichols RG-1, P-1; Megan Phillips P-1; Reagan Wilson GC-1, P-1; Heidi Adam R-1; Tabatha Adam R-1; Alex Englert GC-1; Mallory Horton GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Foods

Ashlyn Finlay GC-1, B-1; Miles Stum B-2; Andrew Adam B-1; Mariah Adam B-1, R-2; Candace Englert B-4; Fermina Englert GC-1, P-1, B-1, R-1; Jackie Englert B-6; Megan Phillips B-2; Emily Finlay P-2, B-1, R-1; Margo Stum P-1; Clayton Wharton P-1; Reagan Wilson RG-1, B-6; Heidi Adam B-1, R-1; Tabatha Adam B-1, R-1; Alex Englert RG-1, B-2; Mallory Horton GC-1, P-3, B-1; Madison Stum P-1, B-2; Morgon Stum B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Geology

Hannah Fox GC-1; Isaac Fox RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Horticulture

Garrett Wilson GC-1, B-1; Reagan Wilson R-1; Mariah Adam GC-1; Austin Wilson RG-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Photography

Miles Stum C-1, B-2, R-2; Cara Wharton RC-1, P-1, B-5, R-1; Andrew Adam B-3; Hannah Fox P-3, B-9, R-6; Isaac Fox RC-1, P-2, B-8, R-7; Ethan Horton GC-1, P-2, B-3, R-2; Margo Stum B-3, R-3, W-2; Reagan Wilson B-3, R-1, W-1;  Heidi Adam P-1, B-2, R-2; Tabatha Adam P-1, B-1; Rachel Horton RG-1, P-4, B-2; Madison Stum RC-1, P-2, B-4, R-1; Morgon Stum P-2, B-3, R-2, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- SpaceTech

Hannah Fox RG-1; Isaac Fox GC-1; Ethan Horton P-1; Pierce Helton R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Woodworking

Jayden Mitchell RG-1; Joe Mitchell GC-1; Miles Stum R-1; Andrew Adam R-1; Mariah Adam R-1; Hayden Bezona R-1; Ethan Horton RG-1; Ty Vernon B-1; Zared Vernon B-1, R-1; Lucas Finlay GC-1; Margo Stum W-1; Heidi Adam R-1; Tabatha Adam R-1; Rachel Horton GC-1; Austin Wilson RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Beef

Hayden Bezona GC-1, 2B-1, 5B-1; Hannah Fox 1B-1, B-1, R-1; Isaac Fox RG-2, R-1; Ty Vernon 2B-1, 3B-1, 4B-1, B-1; Zared Vernon B-1; Emily Finlay 2B-1, 3B-1, B-1, R-1; Jayden Mitchell NS-1; Lakota Stucky GC-1, RG-1, 4B-1; Margo Stum R-2; Miles Stum RG-1, 1B-1; Cara Wharton GC-1, 2B-1; Catie Wharton RG-1, 5B-1; Clayton Wharton 1B-1, 3B-1; Garrett Wilson GC-1, RC-1; Reagan GC-1, RC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Bucket Calf

Ashlyn Finlay RG-2; Jayden Mitchell GC-1, 3B-1; Ricky Garcia GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H Cats and Pets

Jake Mitchell GC-1; Jayden Mitchell RG-1; Joe Mitchell GC-1;  Gunner Upson B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Dog

Hayden Bezona B-1; Fermina Englert RG-1, R-1, W-1; Jackie Englert GC-1, P-1, W-1; Hannah Fox GC-1, P-1, W-1; Isaac Fox B-1, R-1; Garrett Upson R-1;  Lakota Stucky GC-1, RG-1, P-1; Cara Wharton GC-1, P-1; Catie Wharton GC-1, P-1; Clayton Wharton RG-1, B-1, R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Goats

Cara Wharton GC-1, RG-1; Catie Wharton GC-1, R-1; Reagan Wilson GC-1, RG-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Horse

Hayden Bezona 3B-1, R-1; Lakota Stucky 1B-2, 2B-3, B-3, R-1; Madison Stum 1B-3, 3B-1, R-3, W-1; Morgon Stum 2B-1, R-2, NS-1; Cara Wharton 1B-1, 3B-1, 4B-2, B-4; Catie Wharton 2B-1, 3B-1, B-3, R-3; Clayton Wharton 4B-1, 5B-1, R-5, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Rabbits

Andrew Adam GC-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sheep

Hannah Fox 1B-1, 2B-1, R-1; Isaac Fox 1B-1, B-1; Morgon Stum GC-1, RG-1, 2B-1; Reagan Wilson GC-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Swine

Isaac Fox RG-1, 2B-1, 4B-1; Mallory Horton RG-1, 3B-2; Lucas Finlay RG-1, 1B-1, 3B-1; Austin Wilson GC-2, RG-1; Garrett Wilson GC-2, 1B-1; Reagan Wilson RG-1, 2B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parade - Floats

Willing Workers 4-H Club GC-1; Syracuse Christian Academy RG-1; Veteran's B-1; Big C's Tire & Repair B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parade - Other

Taa Schwieterman's Day Care RG-1; Dennis Gould C-1; Colin Green GC-1; David Grilliot GC-1; Tabatha Grilliot GC-1; David Jantz RG-1; Syracuse Christian Academy Mega Soccer Camp GC-1; Kaelin Johnson B-1; Violet Jones GC-1; Cozette Lewis GC-1; Daryle Lewis GC-1, RG-1; Kacy Johnson GC-1; Madison Stum RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Booths & Banners

Busy Bears 4-H Club GC-2;  Willing Workers 4-H Club RG-1, R-1; Joe Gould R-1; Darnelle Holdren B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boy Scouts

Andrew Adam R-1, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girl Scouts

Hannah Lampe GC-1, R-1; Alyssa Marrs B-1, R-1, W-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

OC- Art

Becky Penn B-1; Trudi Rash B-1; Jean Bezona 2B-1, R-1, W-1, NS-6; Rosemary Clary RG-1, B-1; Martha Housholder GC-1; Larue Lennen C-1, W-1; Babette Lewis 1B-1, R-1; Daryle Lewis R-1; Becky Maune 1B-1, 2B-1; Rachel Horton GC-1; Greydon Einspahr 1B-1, B-1; Ashanti Gonzalez NS-1; Kimberely Gonzalez NS-1; Shannan Lemons RG-1; Jozie Luebbers 1B-2, 2B-1, B-2, NS-2; Aidan Musgrave 2B-1, B-2; Nicholas Musgrave B-1, R-2; Emily Pena R-1; Sandra Einspahr 2B-1, B-1; Kaelin Johnson NS-1; Bryson Luebbers 1B-1, 2B-1; Jaren Luebbers 1B-3, 2B-2, B-1; Roxana Pena 2B-1; Reina Seal 1B-3, 2B-1, B-4; Kacy Johnson NS-2; Sarah Lampe 1B-1, 2B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC - China Painting & Porcelain

Dorothy Buxton W-5; Jennie Dooley RG-1, B-3, R-1, W-1; Marilyn Gentz GC-1, B-6, R-1; Inez Glasscock B-5, R-7

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Clothing & Textiles

Jean Bezona R-1; Pat Salter B-1; Kacy Johnson GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Collections

Deb Mitchell B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Crafts

Danelle Holdren B-1, R-1; Mavis Long B-2; Jean Bezona B-5, R-2, W-2; Kimme Huser B-1; Violet Jones R-1; Deb Mitchell W-1; Keziah Birt B-2; Teagan Birt R-1; Jozie Luebbers B-4, R-1; Megan Phillips B-1, Sydney Brown B-6, R-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Kaelin Johnson R-1; Bryson Luebbers B-3, R-3; Jaren Luebbers B-2, R-4; Dallie Vernon B-1, R-2; Ashlyn Finlay B-1; Kacy Johnson B-1; Rebekah Lampe B-1; Madison Stum B-2, R-6, W-1; Margo Stum B-3, R-4; Morgon Stum B-4, R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC - Fiber Arts

Theresa Darbyshire B-1; Geraldine George GC-1, B-2; Maragaret Hook B-3, R-1; Katherine Mcqueary RC-1, B-1, R-5; Gary Rash GC-1, RG-1, B-1; Trudi Rash GC-1; Donna Stephens B-1, R-1; Jean Bezona RC-1, B-4; Martha Housholder B-1, R-2; Dalene Lewis GC-1; Amaya Ochs RG-1; Joana Rash B-1, R-2; Verna Rundell RG-1, B-1, R-1; Barbara Wright C-1, B-4; Kacy Johnson GC-1; Kaelin Johnson B-1, R-1; Keziah Birt B-1; Teagan Birt B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Foods

Fermina Englert B-1; Caitlyn Horton B-1; Megan Phillips R-1; Faith Barnes GC-1; Paige Barnes GC-1; Theresa Darbyshire B-1; Emily Penn R-1; Eva Birt R-1; Audrey Braddock B-1, W-2; Linda Cook W-1; Emma Horton B-2, W-1; Lora Horton B-1, W-1; Faye Klinge B-2, W-1; Crystal Lampe B-2, R-1; Babette Lewis R-1; Cozette Lewis R-1; Dalene Lewis B-1, R-1; Dorthy Libertus B-4, R-6, W-4; Carol Roberts B-1, R-1; Esther Birt B-1, W-1; Jozie Luebbers B-2, R-1; Alyssa Marrs B-1; Sandra Einspahr R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Horticulture

Ty Vernon B-1; Zared Vernon P-1; Harvey Crist RG-1; Theresa Darbyshire P-2, B-2; Billy Dowen B-3, R-1; Mavis Long P-1, B-2, R-1; Hay Ls GC-1, B-1; Mark Schwerdfeger GC-1, B-1; Ra Vernon B-2, R-2; Toni Adam B-2; Audrey Braddock RG-1, P-2, B-9; Rosemary Clary P-1; Linda Cook B-2, R-1; Emma Horton GC-1, P-1, B-4; Susan Houck B-2, R-1; Dalene Lewis P-1, B-3; Marilyn Munk GC-1, P-4, B-15; Carol Roberts B-5; Verna Rundell B-2; Pat Salter RG-1, B-1, R-1; Alyssa Marrs B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Photography

Caitlyn Horton W-1, Ron Berglund RG-1, B-4, R-5, W-4; Michele Boy GC-1, R-1; Kerstin Mitchell B-1; Carol Roberts B-1, R-1, W-2; Mallory Horton RG-1, W-1; Alaina Squire GC-1, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Woodworking

Josh Houston GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Bucket Calf

Ethan Horton GC-2; Isabel Battin B-1; Mia Boy B-1; Mark Dupree B-1, NS-1; Brando Garcia B-1; Neeley Libertus B-1; Riley Beth Lundry B-1; Chloe Miguel B-1; Connor Miguel B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Amaya Ochs B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC Cats and Pets

Anna Vemuri B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Dog

Sandra Einspahr P-2; Cozette Lewis P-1, R-1, W-1, NS-1; Carol Roberts P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Goats

Mia Boy B-1; Neeley Libertus B-1; Riley Beth Lundry B-1; Heidi Schwieterman B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Amaya Ochs B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Horse

Kacy Johnson B-4; Lakota Stucky B-1, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Rabbits

Heather Bonnette GC-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Sheep

Isabel Battin B-1; Mia Boy B-1; Andrew Kerr B-1; Neeley Libertus B-1; Riley Beth Lundry B-1; Sammy Schwieterman B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Amaya Ochs B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Swine

Mia Boy B-1; Riley Beth Lundry B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Amaya Ochs B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

EVENT WINNERS & SPECIAL AWARDS

 

Barnyard Olympics Winning Team - Anything Goes - Darrin Simon, Albert Garcia, Brent Parks, Gary Parks & Braeden Simon

 

Hamilton County Drug Store Auto & Tractor Show $25 Award – David Jantz

 

People's Choice Quilt Contest Traveling Plaque Winner – Mallory Horton

 

Corn Hole Tournament Winning Team - 1st Place $120 Nick Thomposon & Tommy Thomeczek, 2nd Place $80 Mike Wilson & Joe Thomeczek, 3rd Place $60 Joe Wilson & Braeden Simon

 

Horseshoe Tournament Winning Team - $220 Matt Riley/Colton Green, $160 John Simon/Bryce Simon, $100 Joe Thomeczek/Joe Thomeczek, $60 Mike Worsley/Ervey Bustillos, $30 Lee Parks/Brent Parks, $30 Ron Miller/Kerstin Mitchell

 

Turtle Race Winners - Under 3 - 1st Jarret, 2nd Courtney, 3rd Gavin, 4th Jackson, 5th Memphis, 6th Chloe; 3-5 yr olds - 1st Connor, 2nd Sydney & Aden, 3rd Chloe, 4th Rylan; 6-8 yr olds - 1st Bronwyn, 2nd Janeele, 3rd Dylan, 4th Cole; 9-11 yr olds - 1st Joanna, 2nd Holly, 3rd Mia, 4th Mia, 5th Margo, 6th Cara; 12 and older - 1st Cody Doze, 2nd Aden, 3rd Megan

 

Ranch Rodeo Winners - First place team, winning $2,200 was Lord Ranch, coming in second place was the Dam Near Ranch winning $1,400 and third place was a hometown team, The Worms, earning $900

 

Homemade Pie Contest Winners - $100 Megan Phillips with Cherry, $75 Donna Stephens with Pecan, $50 Alaina Squire with Chocolate Chip Cookie

 

Ice Cream Freeze-Off Contest Winners – Colorado East Trust & Bank $100 Award Audrey Braddock with Butter Pecan, $75 Josh Houston with Reeces, $50 Thad DeWeese with Pineapple

 

Pioneer Communications Local Talent Contest $50 Award – Cheerleaders Coming out of Retirement

 

Pedal Tractor Pull - 4 yr olds 1st Samantha Schwieterman, 2nd Cavin Housholder; 5 yr olds 1st Eli Holt, 2nd Kimber Thomeczek; 6 yr olds 1st Byron Grilliot, 2nd Brandon Thompson; 7 yr olds 1st Kaden Aeschliman, 2nd Alex Housholder; 8 yr olds 1st Bryson luebbers, 2nd Ian Brummett; 9 yr olds 1st Ryan Thompson, 2nd Jaden Grilliot; 10 yr olds 1st Hannah Lampe, 2nd Jayden Mitchell; 11 yr olds 1st Margo Stum, 2nd Kolbey Brummett; 12 yr olds 1st Payson Hawkins

 

Antique Tractor Pull – 2501-3500 Frank DuVall, 3501-4500 Frank DuVall, 4501-5500 Albert Waugh, 5501-6500 Gene Spencer, 6501-7500 Gene Spencer, 7501-8500 Lawrence Higgins, 8501-9500 Dennis Gould, 9501-11000 Levi Pearce, 11001-12500 Gary

 

Demolition Derby Winners Car - 1st George Huser, 2nd Curtis Jones, 3rd Jed Simon, 4th CJ Filbeck, 5th Brandon Bloyd, Truck Winners 1st Austin Wilson, 2nd Eric Smith, 3rd Zach Brucker, Furthest traveled CJ Filbeck, Wireless Mouse Zack Brucker, Tubes George Huser, Justin Salm, Battery Jed Simon, Best Paint Jed Simon, Watermelon Brandon Blyod, Tyler Alan Cook, Eagle Gift Card Eric Smith, Dusty Simon, Bone Crusher Justin Salm, Maddog CJ Filbeck, Tyler Cook

 

Northrup Theater Parade Free Movie Passes for parade pre-entries – Cozette Lewis, Madison Stum, Daryle Lewis, Dalene Lewis, Dennis Sibley, Ryan Phillips, Paul Jones, Violet Jones, David Wagner, Veteran Float riders

 

Scoular Company Float Awards $300 Willing Workers 4-H Club, $200 The Christian Academy, $100 Veterans

 

David Motors Best Vehicle Award $50 Daryle Lewis, $25 Daryle Lewis

 

Harvey Crist Best Original or Restored Tractor Awards $300 David Grilliot, $200 David Jantz, $100 Dennis Gould

 

Jerry's Golf Cars Awards $50 Christian Academy Mega Soccer Camp, $25 Taa Schwieterman's Day Care

 

Scoular Company Parade Awards $75 Best Carriage Paul & Violet Jones, $50 Best Horse & Rider Kacy Johnson, $50 Best Decorated Pet Colin Green and his Horse, $25 Best Wagon Tabatha Grilliot

 

Walmart Gift Cards – Heidi & Tabatha Adam(duet), Mariah Adam(speech), Andrew Adam(Boy Scouts), Hannah Lampe(Girl Scouts), Jean Bezona(crafts), Sydney Brown(crafts)

 

Yvonne Lewis Art Awards $300 Martha Housholder, $200 Rosemary Clary, $100 Rachel Horton

 

Hamilton County Historical Society Award Sketchbooks Martha Housholder, Rachel Horton

 

Bob & Pat Salter Scissor Award – Fermina Englert

 

Nancy's Notions $10 Gift Certificate – Jayden Mitchell, Hannah Fox, Heidi Adam

 

Sprinkles Sewing Center Sewing Machine Award Reagan Wilson

 

Pioneer Communications Duffle Bag & Flash Drive Award Reagan Wilson(Fashion Revue), Ron Berglund(Photography), Jackie Englert(Dog Agility)

 

Fairfield Processing Corp. Batting Award Jean Bezona, Barb Wright, Geraldine George

 

The Quilter's Stash $20 Gift Certificate Award Alex Englert(Youth), Gary Rash(Adult), Margaret Hook(Fabric Challenge)

 

KS Wheat Commission Kansas Gold Books Audrey Braddock, Mariah Adam

 

Red Star Yeast Awards Alex Englert(bread board), Fermina Englert(oven mitt), Esther Birt(measuring spoon)

 

Wilton Cake Book Award Faith Barnes, Caitlyn Horton

 

Crystal Lampe's Cake Decorating Class $70 Award Paige Barnes

 

Verna's Tupperware Awards Theresa Darbyshire, Dorothy Libertus, Jozie Lubbers, Ashlyn Finlay, Emily Finlay, Madison Stum

 

Jarden Home Brands Coupons to Dorothy Libertus, Faye Klinge, Carol Roberts, Lora Horton, Emma Horton, Crystal Lampe, Pat Salter

 

Schreiner's Iris Gardens $35 Gift Certificate Emma Horton

 

Hamilton County Public Foundation Frames Ethan Horton, Rachel Horton, Michele Boy, Ron Berglund

 

Kansas Cosmosphere Hall of Space Museum Passes Isaac Fox

 

Wood-N-Post $100 Gift Certificate Josh Houston

 

Al Collingwood DVM Supreme Livestock Exhibitor Award Cara Wharton, Reagan Wilson, Lakota Stucky

 

H & H Trucking $50 Open Horse Show Kacy Johnson

 

Rate of Gain Livestock Award Cara Wharton(Beef-tie), Clayton Wharton(Beef- tie), Isaac Fox(Swine), Reagan Wilson(Sheep), Cara Wharton(Goat)

 

Tough Luck Livestock Jeff & Melissa Wilson Award – Lakota Stucky

 

Kevin & Elizabeth Fox Family Grand Champion Market Beef – Garrett Wilson

Harmon & Shawn Plunkett Reserve Champion Market Beef – Lakota Stucky

D-Cut Cattle Grand Champion Breeding Heifer – Reagan Wilson

Zeke & Janice Hammond Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer – Isaac Fox

Harmony Ranch Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair – Hayden Bezona

Ark Valley Oil Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair – Isaac Fox

Bezona Farms Grand Champion Bucket Calf – Jayden Mitchell

Frazee Abstract & Title Reserve Champion Bucket Calf – Ashlyn Finlay

JT Show Pigs Grand Champion Market Swine – Garrett Wilson

Kevin & Rene` McCracken Reserve Champion Market Swine – Luke Finlay

Wood-N-Post Grand Champion Breeding Swine – Austin Wilson

Davis Motors Reserve Champion Breeding Swine – Austin Wilson

Floyd Club Lambs Grand Champion Market Sheep – Reagan Wilson

Frank & Tonya Swan Family Reserve Champion Market Sheep – Hannah Fox

Frank & Tonya Swan Family Grand Champion Breeding Ewe – Reagan Wilson

Floyd Club Lambs Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe – Morgon Stum

Butch & Brenda Stucky Family Grand Champion Meat Goat – Catie Wharton

Hamilton County Drug Store Reserve Champion Meat Goat – Cara Wharton

3J Livestock Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe – Zared Vernon

Casey & Denise Finlay Reserve Champion Meat Goat Doe – Reagan Wilson

Kirby Auto Grand Champion Mare – Lakota Stucky

TLW Land & Cattle Reserve Champion Mare – Morgon Stum

Farmer's Union Grand Champion Gelding – Lakota Stucky

Katie & Tyler Dinkel Reserve Champion Gelding – Catie Wharton