2018 Fair Results

PARADE

Parade Grand Marshals - Craig & Krista Norton
Ark Valley Oil RC-1; Family Batchelor Lampe ORC-1; Family Battin RC-1; Isabelle Battin GC-1; Farms Bezona B-2; Callie Green GC-1; Tori Hill RC-1; Easton Housholder RC-1; Family Kerr B-1; Kris Kerr B-1; Cozette Lewis RC-2, B-1; Daryle Lewis GC-1, B-1; Krista Norton B-1; Darrin Sibley GC-1, B-1; Sno Shack GC-1, B-1; Houtsma Lewis Family Tevelde 1B-1; Valley State Bank OGC-1; Mallory Horton B-1; Neal Libertus GC-1, B-1; David Grilliot RC-1; Alex Housholder B-1; Cavin Housholder GC-1; Cole Scott B-2; Jarret Scott B-1; Mason Scott B-1; Willing Workers 4-H Club B-1
The Scoular Company Awards - $300 Valley State Bank, $200 Batchelor Lampe Family, $100 Houtsma/Lewis/TeVelde Family

Parade Float - 1st - Valley State Bank - Mario Bros Game

Parade Float - 2nd - Batchlor/Lampe Family - CA Raisins

Parade Float - 3rd - TeVelde/Houtsma/Lewis - 80's

Davis Motors Awards $50 Daryle Lewis, $25 Ark Valley Oil


Jerry’s Golf Cars Awards $50 Sno Shack, $25 Cozette Lewis
The Scoular Company Awards – Horse & Rider $50 Tori Hill & Callie Green, $25 Alex Housholder, Bicycle $25 Cavin Housholder, Costume $25 Sibley Construction, Pet $25 Battin Family Parade Horse & Rider - Tori Hill Parade - Sibley Construction Parade - Battin as Griswald Family
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOOTHS & BANNERS

Busy Bears 4-H Club P-1, R-1

Open: Pauline Fecht RG-1; Cozette Lewis B-1; Krista Norton B-1; Sharon Schmidt B-5, R-1, W-1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTEBOOKS, POSTERS, EDUCATIONAL DISPLAYS & WRITINGSDEMONSTRATIONS, TALKS, PERFORMANCE & JUDGING

4-H-Jr. Notebooks, Posters & Educational Displays - Aiden Blake B-1; Mark Bontrager GC-2; Aaden Westeman GC-1,

4-H-Int.Notebooks, Posters & Educational Displays - Bryson Luebbers B-1, R-1,

4-H-Int. Demonstrations, Illustrated Talks & Judging - Collen Green OGC-1, R-1,

OC-Notebooks, Posters & Educational Displays - Michele Boy B-2; Callie Green P-1
The Syracuse Journal Awards - $25 Michele Boy, Syracuse Journal Writing Winner

4-H/FFA Poster/Booth Special Prize from Hamilton County Drug – Collen Green
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY SCOUTS

Ethan Horton P-2, B-2; Mattox Swanson P-1, B-1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ART

4-H- Jr. Art - Sandra Einspahr B-1, Jozie Luebbers B-4, R-2; Addy Salm GC-1, RC-1, R-1,

4-H – Int. Art - Felipe Gutierrez B-2, Rebekah Lampe GC-1, B-3; Sarah Lampe B-2, Collen Green RC-1, B-6, R-4,

4-H- Sr. Art - Ethan Horton GC-1, RC-1, R-2,

OC- Pee-Wee Art - Rance Bloyd B-6; Reese Bloyd GC-1, B-4; Greydon Einspahr RC-1, B-1; Callie Green B-1; Brooklyn Lewis B-2; Bria Luebbers B-5; Barron Salm B-1,

OC- Jr. Art - Rylan Bloyd B-6; Bronwyn Lewis GC-1, RC-1,

OC- Int. Art - Sarah Lampe GC-1, RC-1, B-5, R-1; Tori Senamany R-2,

OC- Sr. Art - Chrissy Batchelor GC-1, B-3; Michael Batchelor B-2; Hannah Lampe RC-1; Aiden Rash P-1, B-2; Ethan Rash B-1,

OC- Adult Art - Kerstin Mitchell GC-1; Kerstin Mitchell GC-1, R-1, W-1,

Open Class Adult 65+ Art - Sharon Schmidt W-1; Jean Bezona Part-4, RC-1, R-2; Nikki Schwerdfeger GC-1, W-1 
Martha Housholder Fine Arts Award from Housholder Family – Collen Green

Martha Housholder Winner - moose art

Larue Lennen Art Award – Aiden Rash

Larue Lennen Winner - scratch art Fox

Hamilton Co. Historical Society Awards – Rebekah Lampe, Chrissy Batchelor
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLOTHING & TEXTILES

4-H- Jr. - Tiana Bontrager B-2; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-1; Makenna Hobson B-3; Neally Libertus P-2, B-2, R-1,; Jozie Luebbers P-3, B-3; Addy Salm RG-1, P-1; Samantha Schwieterman GC-1,

OC- Adult - Natasha Phoenix B-1;

OC- Pee-Wee Clothing & Textiles - Greydon Einspahr B-2; Andrew Kerr B-1; Jace Kerr B-1; Brooklyn Raven R-1,

OC- Jr. Clothing & Textiles - Mark Bontrager R-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Quilter’s Stash – Jozie Luebbers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLECTIONS

Open: Jean Bezona W-1; Carol Roberts B-1; Sharon Schmidt B-1, R-1; Bria Luebbers B-2

4-H: Addy Salm B-1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRAFTS

4-H- Jr. Crafts - Ainsley Buchanan R-1; Tiana Bontrager P-1, B-4, R-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, P-2, B-4; Makenna Hobson P-2, B-5, R-1; Neally Libertus P-6, B-5; Jozie Luebbers P-1, B-7, R-1; Addy Salm P-1, B-2; Heidi Schwieterman B-1; Samantha Schwieterman P-1,

4-H- Int. Crafts - Brandee Garcia P-1, B-1; Felipe Gutierrez P-2, B-2; Dakira Limon P-1, Rebekah Lampe P-1, B-3, R-1, Ashlyn Finlay P-2, B-2; Collen Green RC-1, P-1, B-1; Alex Housholder P-4; Bryson Luebbers OGC-1, P-1,

4-H- Sr. Crafts - Allyson Corter RC-1, B-1; Hannah Fox GC-1, B-2; Ethan Horton P-1,

OC- Pee-Wee Crafts - Isabelle Battin R-1; Rance Bloyd B-1; Reece Bloyd B-1; Mia Boy RC-1; Rylie DeVaughn B-2, R-1; Greydon Einspahr B-1, R-1; Callie Green B-4, R-1; Kamden Jacobs B-1, R-1; Andrew Kerr B-4; Jace Kerr P-1, B-5; Trent Kerr B-3; Brooklyn Lewis B-1, R-1; Bria Luebbers B-3, R-6; Brooklyn Raven B-3, R-1; Ladi Bustillos GC-1,

OC- Jr. Crafts - Rylan Bloyd RC-1, B-2, R-3; Bronwyn Lewis R-1; Mattox Swanson GC-1; Mark Bontrager R-1,

OC- Int. Crafts - Danica Baker RC-1, R-3; Rebekah Lampe B-1; Sarah Lampe GC-1, B-1, R-5; Mattox Swanson GC-1, OC- Sr. Crafts - Chrissy Batchelor P-8, B-1; Michael Batchelor P-2, B-1, R-1; Hannah Lampe B-2,

OC- Adult Crafts - Karey Hatcher P-1, B-3; Lora Horton B-1; Ronna Simon P-1; Jean Bezona RC-1, Kenna Bloyd RC-1, B-1; Juana Bustillos GC-1,

OC- Adult 65+ Crafts - Charlotte Newman R-1; Sharon Schmidt B-3, R-2, W-1; Jean Bezona GC-1; Kimme Huser B-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Little Blue House on Main – Bryson Luebbers

4-H State Fair Display Award – Alex Housholder, Dakira Limon, Felipe Gutierrez, Alternates – Rebekah Lampe, Ethan Horton

Craft - dream catcher & blue cow on wood

Hamilton Co. Historical Society Award – Hannah Lampe Hm Co Historical Society Mug Winning Ceramic Art
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ENERGY MANAGEMENT

4-H- Sr. Energy Management - Ethan Horton GC-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize from Boarders Inn & Suites – Ethan Horton

Cosmosphere International SciEd Center & Space Musuem Special Prize – Aiden Blake
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ENTOMOLOGY

4-H- Jr. Entomology - Aiden Blake GC-1,

4-H- Sr. Entomology - Isaac Fox GC-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Westeman Farms – Isaac Fox
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FASHION REVUE

4-H - Jr. Fashion Revue - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr GC-2, RC-3, R-1; Neally Libertus GC-2, RC-1, B-5, R-2

Willing Workers: Jozie Luebbers RC-1, B-1, R-1; Heidi Schwieterman B-1; Samantha Schwieterman GC-1,

4-H- Int. Fashion Revue - Collen Green GC-1, RC-1, B-1,

OC- Fashion Revue - Aiden Blake B-1; Mia Boy RC-1, B-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, B-1; Andrew Kerr P-1, B-2, R-1; Jace Kerr B-3, R-1; Bria Luebbers RC-1; Brooklyn Raven ORC-1, GC-1, RC-1, B-1; Gavin Westemen GC-1; Mark Bontrager OGC-1, P-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Eagle Travel Center – Collen Green
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FIBER ARTS
4-H- Jr. Fiber Arts - Sandra Einspahr B-1; Addy Salm B-1; Samantha Schwieterman GC-1,

OC- Pee-Wee Fiber Arts - Brooklyn Raven R-1,

OC- Adult Fiber Arts - Margaret Hook B-2; Trudi Rash B-1; Carol Roberts B-1,

OC- Adult 65+ Fiber Arts - Melanie Eddy B-2, R-1; Margaret Hook B-2; Susan Lucas B-1, R-1; Charlotte Newman B-2; Joana Rash B-1, R-1; Judy Tope B-2, R-1; Jean Bezona B-2, R-1, W-1; Judy Diehl B-1; Gary Rash B-1; Linda Todd B-1
Martha Housholder Fiber Art Award from Housholder Family – Sammy Schwieterman

Quilter’s Stash Awards – (3) $20 gift certificates –(youth) Zozie Luebbers, (adult) Margaret Hook, (Fabric Challenge) Sammy Schwieterman 

People’s Choice Quilt Contest – Jean Bezona - Don't tread on me quilt
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FOODS

4-H- Jr. Foods - Ainsley Buchanan P-2, Busy Bears: Tiana Bontrager P-1, B-1; Sandra Einspahr P-3; Makenna Hobson P-2, B-1; Neally Libertus RC-1, P-4, B-2; Mark Bontrager P-3; Jozie Luebbers P-5, B-2; Jordan Phillips P-1, B-1; Addy Salm GC-2, P-1, B-2; Heidi Schwieterman P-1; Samantha Schwieterman B-1; Jarret Scott P-2; Aaden Westeman P-2, B-1,

4-H- Int. Foods - Brandee Garcia R-1; Dakira Limon P-3, B-2, Ashlyn Finlay GC-1, P-1, B-1; Bryson Luebbers P-1, B-4; Cole Scott P-2; Mason Scott P-1, B-1; Kadee Thomeczek RC-1, P-2,

4-H- Sr. Foods - Ethan Horton GC-1, RC-1, P-3, B-1 Willing Workers: Jayden Mitchell GC-1, RC-1, P-1, B-1,

OC- Pee-Wee Foods - Mia Boy RC-1, B-1; Andrew Kerr B-3; Jace Kerr B-1, R-1; Bria Luebbers OGC-1, ORC-1, GC-1, B-2; Brooklyn Raven B-1; Gavin Westemen B-1, R-1,

OC- Jr. Foods - Paige Haslett GC-1; Neally Libertus R-1; Mark Bontrager RC-1, OC- Int. Foods - Danica Baker GC-1, RC-1, R-1,

OC- Sr. Foods - Hannah Lampe GC-1,

OC- Adult Foods - Audrey Braddock GC-1, RC-1; Lora Horton B-1; Crystal Lampe RC-1; Carol Roberts GC-1, RC-1, B-2, R-1; Mallory Horton RC-1, B-1; Marie Cochran B-1,

OC- Adult 65+ Foods - Linda Cook B-2; Pauline Fecht B-2; Emma Horton GC-1, RC-1
Special 4-H/FFA Prize from Westeman Farms – Neally Libertus

Red Star Awards – Dakira Limon, Mark Bontrager, Sandra Einspahr, Emma Horton, Crystal Lampe, Hannah Lampe

Wilton – Jozie Luebbers, Dakira Limon

Q’s Corner Daylight Donut Awards – Audrey Braddock, Danica Baker, Paige Haslett, Hannah Lampe, Jordan Phillips, Kadee Thomeczek, Jayden Mitchell

Jarden Awards – Carol Roberts(x4), Marie Cochran, Lora Horton, Ethan Horton(x2), Mallory Horton(x2), Jayden Mitchell, Addy Salm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GEOLOGY

4-H- Jr. Geology - Aiden Blake GC-1; Sandra Einspahr RG-1,

4-H- Sr. Geology - Hannah Fox GC-1; Isaac Fox RG-1,
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Jerry’s Golf Cars – Isaac Fox
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HORTICULTURE

4-H- Sr. Horticulture - Isaac Fox GC-1,

OC- Adult Horticulture - Cozette Lewis Part-1; Audrey Braddock GC-1, B-6, R-2; Theresa Darbyshire Part-1, GC-1, R-1; Lora Horton W-1; Cozette Lewis Part-2, GC-1,W-1; Fred Nichols Part-1, RC-1, B-1, R-3, W-3; Carol Roberts Part-1, B-3, R-4, W-3; Mallory Horton RC-1, R-1; Kenna Bloyd W-1; Todd Huser Part-1,

OC- Adult 65+ Horticulture - Linda Cook B-2, R-2; Emma Horton Part-2, B-2, R-1, W-5; Dalene Lewis Part-4, RC-1, B-4, R-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from The Garden Shed – Isaac Fox
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHOTOGRAPHY
4-H- Jr. Photography - Ainsley Buchanan RC-1, P-2, B-5, R-1; Sandra Einspahr P-7, B-8; Paige Haslett B-4; Jozie Luebbers P-1, B-4, R-1; Addy Salm GC-1, P-3, B-2,

4-H- Int. Photography - Dakira Limon GC-1, RG-1, P-1, B-5, R-2, Collen Green B-2, R-2,

4-H- Sr. Photography - Allyson Corter P-2, B-7, R-1; Hannah Fox OGC-1, P-8, B-4; Isaac Fox GC-1, P-4, B-5; Ethan Horton P-6, B-14, R-2; Jaren Luebbers RC-1, P-2, B-3; Joe Mitchell P-1, B-3,

OC- Pee-Wee Photography - Mia Boy Part-2, GC-1, W-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1, RC-1, R-2,

OC- Int. Photography - Rebekah Lampe Part-1; Collen Green Part-1,
OC- Sr. Photography - Tyler Hook Part-8, B-1, R-1, W-2; Sierra Swank Part-8, B-1, Allison Levens Part-2, GC-1, RC-1, P-1, B-1, R-2, W-2,

OC- Adult Photography - Ron Berglund Part-3, GC-2, R-3, W-2; Michele Boy Part-5, RG-1, P-1, R-1; Carol Limon Part-2, W-1; Kerstin Mitchell Part-5, GC-2, RG-1, B-2, W-1; Carol Roberts Part-5, RC-1, R-4, W-5; Sierra Swank R-1; Mallory Horton Part-3, B-1, R-1; Nikki Schwerdfeger Part-5,

OC- Adult 65+ Photography - Ron Berglund Part-6, GC-1, RG-3, B-2, W-2; Carol Roberts R-1; Vicki Valentine GC-1; Nikki Schwerdfeger Part-10, GC-1, RG-1, RC-2, B-4, R-6, W-5
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Westeman Farms – Hannah Fox

Hamilton County Public Foundation cash award in memory of Millie Baldwin – Kerstin Mitchell(x2), Hannah Fox, Allison Levens

Photography Winner - Kerstin Mitchell - dogs

Photography Winner - Hannah Lampe - Sunset w/ kids

Photography Winner - Allison Levens - Man
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHOOTING SPORTS 

4-H- Jr. Shooting Sports - Jozie Luebbers RC-1; Aaden Westeman GC-1,

4-H- Int. Shooting Sports - Bryson Luebbers GC-1,

4-H- Sr. Shooting Sports - Jaren Luebbers GC-1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPACE TECH

4-H- Jr. SpaceTech - Aiden Blake GC-1, RC-1, P-1,

4-H- Int. SpaceTech - Willing Workers: Bryson Luebbers P-1,

OC- SpaceTech - Mattox Swanson B-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Frazee Abstract – Aiden Blake
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOODWORKING

4-H- Jr. Woodworking - Samantha Schwieterman GC-1,

4-H- Int. Woodworking - Bryson Luebbers R-1,

4-H- Sr. Woodworking - Ethan Horton R-1; Jaren Luebbers B-1;

OC- Jr. Woodworking - Neally Libertus R-1; Andrew Kerr R-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Wood-N-Post – Sammy Schwieterman

Wood-N-Post Awards - $100 gift certificate – Jaren Luebbers Woodworking Winner
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLOVERBUDS

Isabelle Battin Part-3; Jackson Blake Part-1; Mia Boy Part-5; Callie Green Part-4; Kamden Jacobs Part-4; Andrew Kerr Part-7; Bria Luebbers Part-3; Brooklyn Raven Part-5; Barron Salm Part-3; Gavin Westemen Part-4; Ladi Bustillos Part-4; Haleaih Howell Part-1; Eli Dikeman Part-2; Naomy Rico Part-3
Special Prize – Porky’s Ice Cream Cones from Pete & Jean Bezona Family to all participants
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEEF

4-H: Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, 4B-1; Neally Libertus GC-1, RC-1, 3B-1, B-1; Dakira Limon GC-2, 1B-1; Collen Green Part-1; Alex Housholder GC-2, RC-1, 1B-1; Cavin Housholder GC-3, RC-1; Samantha Schwieterman 1B-1, 3B-1; Mason Scott Part-1; Margo Stum RC-1, 1B-1, 3B-1; Miles Stum RC-1, 2B-1; Kadee Thomeczek RC-1, 2B-1; Cara Wharton GC-2, 1B-1, FFA: Hayden Bezona GC-3; Ty Vernon GC-1, RC-2, Open: Mia Boy Part-1; Braxton Delzeit Part-1, GC-1, RC-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Hadley Hatcher Part-1; Easton Housholder GC-1, 1B-1; Andrew Kerr GC-2; Emma Simon Part-1; Mattox Swanson Part-1; Johnny Tevelde RC-1, 2B-1
4-H/FFA Breeding Beef Special Prize from Bezona Farms – Cara Wharton

4-H/FFA Market Beef Special Prize from Winner Circle Feedyard – Cara Wharton

4-H/FFA Dairy Cattle Special Prize from Dairy Advantage Milk Quality Lab – Cavin Housholder

4-H/FFA Bucket Calf Special Prize from Dairy Advantage Milk Quality Lab – Cavin Housholder

Overall Best Dairy Showmanship $50 Prize from Holstein Supply – Alex Housholder

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 Ty Vernon
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CATS & PETS

4-H - Sarah Lampe RG-1; Jayden Mitchell RC-1; Joe Mitchell OGC-1; Heidi Schwieterman GC-1; Amanda Welch GC-1, Open: Mia Boy B-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Ann Palmer – Joe Mitchell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOG
4-H: Hannah Fox ORC-1, GC-2, RC-1, B-1, W-2; Isaac Fox RC-1, R-1, W-1; Aaden Westeman GC-2, B-1; Cara Wharton OGC-1, GC-2, RC-1, P-1, R-3,

Open: Isabelle Battin B-2, R-1; Rebekah Lampe W-1; Cozette Lewis R-1, W-1; Madison Stum W-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Ark Valley Oil – Cara Wharton
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOATS

4-H: Aiden Blake RC-1, 2B-1; Allyson Corter RC-1, 2B-2; Sandra Einspahr OGC-1, GC-3, RC-1; Hannah Fox ORC-1,GC-1; Isaac Fox GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1; Brandee Garcia RC-1, 2B-1; Felipe Gutierrez 1B-2; Collen Green GC-1, 1B-1; Jordan Phillips Part-1; Cara Wharton GC-1, RC-1, 1B-2,

Open: Jackson Blake Part-1, GC-1, RC-1; Braxton Delzeit Part-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1; Callie Green Part-1; Hudson Hatcher Part-1; Easton Housholder Part-1; Andrew Kerr Part-1; Jace Kerr Part-1; Trent Kerr Part-1; Emma Simon Part-1; Mattox Swanson Part-1
4-H/FFA Breeding Goat Special Prize from Superior Car Care – Sandra Einspahr

4-H/FFA Market Goat Special Prize from CLCC Show Goats – Sandra Einspahr

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $25 each Sandra Einspahr & Hannah Fox
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HORSE
4-H: Ainsley Buchanan OGC-1, 1B-2, 2B-1, B-2, 1R-1, 2R-3; Sandra Einspahr Part-1, 4B-1, 1R-1, 2R-2, 1W-1, 2W-1, W-1; Brandee Garcia ORC-1, GC-1, 1B-2, 2B-1, 3B-1, B-1, 2R-1, 3R-1, 5W-1; Dakira Limon Part-1, 1B-1, 2B-3, 4B-2, 5B-1, B-1, 1R-2, 2R-1, R-1, 1W-1, 2W-1, 3W-1; Collen Green OGC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, 3B-1, 4B-1, 1R-1, 3R-1, R-2, 1W-1; Addy Salm Part-1, ORC-1, GC-2, 1B-2, 2B-1, 1R-1, 2R-1, 1W-1; Cole Scott Part-1, GC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1, 3B-2, 3R-1, 1W-1, 4W-1; Jarret Scott RC-2, 3B-2, 1R-2, 3R-1, R-2; Mason Scott Part-1, GC-1, RC-1, 2B-2, 5B-1, 1R-1, 2R-1, 2W-1; Kadee Thomeczek GC-2, 1B-3, 2B-1, B-2, 2R-1, 2W-1; Amanda Welch RC-1, 6B-1, 1R-1, 3R-1, 1W-1, 6W-1,

Open: Mia Boy B-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-2, GC-1, B-5; Barron Salm B-1; Kimber Thomeczek Part-1, 1B-1, 1R-2, R-2, W-1
4-H/FFA Mare Special Prize from Kim & Garrett Welch – Brandee Garcia

4-H/FFA Gelding Special Prize from Boarders Inn & Suites – Cole Scott

Horse Special Prize from Rhinestones N Rodeo $20 each – Ainsley Buchanan, Collen Green, Sandra Einspahr, Kadee Thomeczek, Greydon Einspahr
Horse Special Prize from Hook Trucking/Syracuse Livestock $15 each 4-H Showmanship – Ainsley Buchanan, Sandra Einspahr, Brandee Garcia, Dakira Limon, Collen Green, Addy Salm, Cole Scott, Jarret Scott, Mason Scott, Kadee Thomeczek, Amanda Welch
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POULTRY & PIGEONS

4-H: Felipe Gutierrez ORC-1, B-3; Jaime Gutierrez RC-1, B-3; Neally Libertus P-1, B-1; Addy Salm OGC-1, RC-1, B-2, Open: Andrew Kerr B-3; Jace Kerr P-1, B-2; Trent Kerr B-3; Gavin Westemen P-2, B-1,

Open Adult: Connie Libertus P-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Ann Palmer – Felipe Gutierrez

Poultry Special Prize gift card to Tractor Supply from Dalene & Daryle Lewis Family – Addy Salm, Felipe Gutierrez
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RABBITS

4-H: Tiana Bontrager GC-1, B-1; Makenna Hobson P-1, B-3; Neally Libertus GC-1, B-8, R-2; Dakira Limon GC-1, B-2, R-1; Mark Bontrager RC-1, B-2; Jordan Phillips B-3; Addy Salm GC-1, P-1, B-5,

Open: Kamden Jacobs P-1; Andrew Kerr GC-1, RC-1, P-2, B-2, R-4; Jace Kerr P-1, B-3, R-1, W-6; Rebekah Lampe RC-1, B-1; Sarah Lampe B-2; Brooklyn Raven Part-1; Barron Salm P-1
4-H/FFA Special Prize from Bill & Carol Roberts – Addy Salm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHEEP

4-H: Aiden Blake GC-1, 1B-2; Hannah Fox ORC-2, GC-2, RC-1, 2B-1; Isaac Fox RC-2, 1B-2; Collen Green OGC-2, GC-1; Cole Scott RC-1, 1B-1; Jarret Scott RC-1, 1B-1; Mason Scott GC-1, RC-1,

Open: Haylynn Beard Part-1; Mia Boy Part-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Callie Green Part-1; Easton Housholder Part-1; Andrew Kerr Part-1; Jace Kerr Part-1; Trent Kerr Part-1; Brecken Nelson Part-1; Mattox Swanson Part-1
4-H/FFA Breeding Sheep Special Prize from Angie’s Heritage – Collen Green

4-H/FFA Market Sheep Special Prize from Davis Motors – Collen Green

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 - Cole Scott
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWINE

4-H: Ethan Horton ORC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Neally Libertus OGC-1, RG-1, 1B-1; Ashlyn Finlay GC-1, RC-1; Lucas Finlay RC-1, 2B-1, 3B-1; Jake Mitchell 1B-2, 3B-1; Addy Salm OGC-1, GC- 2, RC-1; Heidi Schwieterman ORC-1, GC-1, 2B-1; Samantha Schwieterman RC-1, 1B-1, R-1; Margo Stum 1B-1, 2B-1; Miles Stum GC-1, 1B-1,

Open: Jackson Blake Part-1; Mia Boy Part-1; Braxton Delzeit Part-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Hadley Hatcher Part-1; Hudson; Hatcher Part-1; Caitlyn Horton GC-1; Andrew Kerr Part-1; Jace Kerr Part-1; Trent Kerr Part-1; Barron Salm GC-2; Mattox Swanson Part-1
4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Special Prize from Kevin & Rene McCracken – Neally Libertus

4-H/FFA Market Swine Special Prize from Shawn & Harmon Plunkett – Addy Salm

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 Addy Salm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROUND ROBIN

Aiden Blake Part-1; Allyson Corter Part-1; Sandra Einspahr Part-1; Hannah Fox Part-1; Isaac Fox Part-1; BrandeeGarcia Part-1; Felipe Gutierrez Part-1; Ethan Horton Part-1; Neally Libertus Part-1; Dakira Limon Part-1; Hayden Bezona Part-1; Ty Vernon GC-1; Johnny Tevelde Part-1; Ashlyn Finlay RC-1; Collen Green GC-1; Alex Housholder Part-1; Cavin Housholder Part-1; Addy Salm GC-1; Heidi Schwieterman Part-1; Samantha Schwieterman Part-1; Jarret Scott RC-1; Mason Scott Part-1; Miles Stum RC-1; Kadee Thomeczek Part-1; Amanda Welch Part-1; Cara Wharton Part-1
Belt Buckle Awards – Ty Vernon, Ashlyn Finlay, Collen Green, Miles Stum, Addy Salm, Jarret Scott
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4-H/FFA Tough Luck Award
– Jake Mitchell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herdsman Award

Bucket Calf - Sammy Schwieterman

Beef - Cara Wharton

Swine - Addy Salm

Goat - Brandee Garcia

Sheep - Cole Scott

Horse - Collen Green

Poultry - Addy Salm

Rabbit - Mark Bontrager

Dairy - Alex Housholder
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WINDOW DISPLAY CONTEST $300 Award – Hamilton County Sheriff’s Office
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HORSESHOE TOURNAMENT

1st Tournament

1st -– Colton Green & Matt Riley

2nd - Vince Huser & Nancy Simon

3rd –Doug Mai & Larry Simon

4th – Lee Parks & Brent Parks
2nd Tournament

1st – Brent Parks & Nancy Simon

2nd – Dio Duran & Larry Simon

3rd – Keith Simon & Mike Standley
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEMOLITION DERBY
Full Size
– 1st Jordan Groth, 2nd Austin Wilson, 3rd Heath Schulte, 4th Troy Nairn, 5th Eric Smith

Compact – 1st Marshall Hart, 2nd Ervey Bustillos, 3rd Garrett Wilson

Pickup – 1st George Huser, 2nd Jeff Wilson, 3rd Caylan Garcia

Powder Puff – Kathy Nairn
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME-MADE PIE, CAKE & ICE CREAM CONTEST
Sponsored by Syracuse Dairy, The Valley State Bank, Colorado East Bank & Trust, Bill & Mots Royer, Midwest Regional Agency- Stacey Addison & Pioneer Communications
PIE -
$100 LeeAnna Moore - Apple, $75 Chrissy Batchelor – Apple Pie Pizza, $50 Madelyn Hombree – Cinnamon Role Apple

CAKE - $100 Hannah Lampe - Carrot, $75 Mimi Leyva – Tres Leches, $50 Samantha Lambree – Red Velvet

ICE CREAM - $100 Brooklyn Lewis – Peanut Butter Cup, $75 Ethan Housma - Strawberry, $50 – Joe Darbyshire - Jalepeno Mango
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
80’S HAIR CONTEST

Men – 1st – David Cartwright, 2nd – Ethan Horton

Women’s – 1st – Rachel Horton

Kids – Tie – Haylynn Beard, Addy Salm, Sammy Schwieterman
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PEOPLE’S CHOICE QUILT CONTEST

Traveling Trophy – Jean Bezona Don't tread on me quilt
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COW PATTY BINGO

Square #55 – Crystal Lampe
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL

Age 4 – 1st – Jace Ker, 2nd – Reece Bloyd

Age 5 – 1st – Laney Houston, 2nd – Colton Robbins

Age 6 – 1st – Andres Kerr, 2nd – Luke Thomeczek, 3rd – Bria Luebbers

Age 7 – 1st – Stetson Perry, 2nd – Aly Sigala, 3rd – Easton Housholder

Age 8 – 1st – Cade Ochs, 2nd – Gavin Grilliot, 3rd – Ainsley Buchanan

Age 9 – 1st – Mark Bontrager, 2nd – Cavin Housholder, 3rd – Neally Libertus

Age 10 – 1st – Miguel Rosales, 2nd – Peighton Ochs, 3rd – Kiber Thomeczek

Age 11 – 1st – Brody Keller, 2nd – Ebben Urie, 3rd – Collen Green

Age 12 – 1st – Alex Housholder, 2nd – Kashen Nelson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MUD VOLLEYBALL

1st – Rule Changers: Bryce Simon, Taryn Parks, Kendra Fyler, Robert VanKranenburg, ReaLynn Pounds, Rani Simon, Brent Parks, Jacklyn Roberts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TURTLE RACE

1st – Rylan Bloyd

2nd – Ladi Bustillos

3rd – Rance Bloyd
Thanks to volunteers Brian & Jessie Bloyd!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BACKYARD BBQ COOK-OFF

1st – Joe Thomeczek

2nd – Ervey Bustillos

3rd – Ark Valley Oil
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RANCH RODEO

1st – Tipton Leather: Kelly Tipton, Clayton Thrall, Jake Hoskinson, Steve Valentine, Colton Valentine

2nd – Herrmann Cattle Co.: Henrry Herrmann, Mike Owens, Luis Perea, Loren Odell, Devon McBee

3rd & 4th Split – D Triange: John Simon, Keith Simon, Mackenzie Simon, Zach Brucker, Dan Lovato

Bennett Cattle: Cole Bennett, Trevor Stucky, Jacob Voorheis, Cody DuVall, Trail DuVall

Added Money for fast times: TChecks Windbreak, Western Shelter Insurance, Feller Funeral Home, Parker Harvesting, Durler Cattle, Black Bison Pub, Scoular Company
Fast Times – Doctoring – Herrmann Cattle Co.

Fast Times – Branding – D Triangle

Fast Times – Mugging – HRC Feeders

Fast Times – Cow Milking – Double H Cattle

Fast Times – Trailer Loading – Tipton Leather

Hard Luck Cowboy – Davin McBee