2021 Fair Results

Parade

4-H: Busy Bears 4-H RC-1; Willing Workers 4-H 1B-1

4-H WW: Calie Green R-1; Collen Green B-1; Kaylene Puyear GC-1

Open: Toni Green B-1; Hospital Hamilton B-1; Griffin Holstein B-1; Chris Kerr GC-1, 2B-1, B-1; Shawna Kerr 1B-1; Neal Libertus RC-1, 3B-1, B-2; Saddle Club RC-1; Wood-N-Post GC-1

Notebooks, Posters, & Educational Displays

4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr RC-1; Sandra Einspahr Part-1

Girl Scouts

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers Part-1, RC-1, R-1

Art

Jr. Art 4-H BB: Mia Boy Part-1, B-2, R-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, B-2; Elicia Ibarra B-1 4-H WW: Isabelle Battin B-1; Bria Luebbers B-3, R-2

Int. Art4-H BB: Addison Dikeman P-1; Logan Dikeman B-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, B-2, R-2; Paige Haslett RC-1, P-2, B-2 4-H WW: Jozie Luebbers B-2, R-1

Sr. Art4-H WW: Dakira Limon GC-1

OC- Jr. Art - Andrew Seal B-1;

OC- Int. Art - Taegan Cook B-1; Parker Seal B-1, R-1

OC- Sr. Art - Hannah Lampe GC-2, RC-1, B-5; Sarah Lampe GC-1, RC-2, P-4, R-2

OC- Adult Art - Michele Boy R-1; Anita Dupree B-1; Carly Herrera B-1; Lora Horton B-1; Kerstin Mitchell P-1

OC- Adult 65+ Art - Jean Bezona Part-1

Clothing & Textiles

Jr.4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr R-1; Andrew Kerr GC-1, B-1, R-2; Jace Kerr RC-1, B-3, R-1 4-H WW: Bria Luebbers Part-1, R-1

Int. - 4-H BB: Sandra Einspahr R-1; Neally Libertus GC-1, RC-1, B-1, R-1 4-H WW: Jozie Luebbers R-1

OC- Pee-Wee - Trent Kerr B-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Jean Bezona B-1

Crafts

Jr. 4-H BB: Mia Boy P-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, P-3, B-4; Elicia Ibarra P-1, B-2; Andrew Kerr RC-1, P-2, B-2; Jace Kerr P-4, B-1

Int. 4-H BB: Addison Dikeman RC-1, P-1, B-1; Logan Dikeman B-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-6, B-1; Paige Haslett P-3; Neally Libertus P-1, B-1 4-H WW: Jozie Luebbers P-6, 1B-3; Addy Salm P-1

Sr.4-H BB: Brandee Garcia RC-1, P-2 4-H WW: Collen Green GC-1, P-2, B-2; Dakira Limon P-5, B-2

OC- Pee-Wee - Trent Kerr GC-1; Emma Phillips RC-1; Elysia Selikoff B-1; Olivia Selikoff B-1; Sophia Selikoff B-2

OC- Sr. - Sarah Lampe GC-1

OC- Adult - Donna Carr RC-1, P-3

Fashion Revue

Jr.4-H BB: Mia Boy 1B-2; Elicia Ibarra GC-1, 1B-3; Andrew Kerr RC-1, 1B-5, 1R-3; Jace Kerr 1B-6, 1R-5; Neally Libertus 1B-1

Int. - 4-H BB: Neally Libertus GC-1, RC-1, 1B-8, 1R-1 4-H WW: Addy Salm GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1

OC- Pee-Wee - Trent Kerr Part-1, 1B-3

Fiber Arts

Jr.4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr B-1; Andrew Kerr R-1; Jace Kerr B-1; Neally Libertus Part-1, R-2 4-H WW: Isabelle Battin B-1; Bria Luebbers R-1; Elias Sigala R-1

Int.4-H BB: Sandra Einspahr R-1; Paige Haslett RC-1, B-1; Neally Libertus B-1 4-H WW: Jozie Luebbers Part-1; Alyxviah Sigala R-1

OC- Adult - Donna Carr B-3; Trudi Lynn Rash B-1; Patti Selikoff B-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Melanie Eddy B-2, R-1; Margaret Hook GC-1, RC-1, B-1; Jenny Schwieterman B-3

Foods

Jr.4-H BB: Mia Boy RC-1, P-3, 1B-2; Eli Dikeman 1B-1; Greydon Einspahr 1B-2; Elicia Ibarra 1B-3; Andrew Kerr P-2, 1B-2, 1R1; Jace Kerr P-3, 1B-2, 1R-1; Kamila Pizano 1R-1 4-H WW: Bria Luebbers P-1, 1B-2; Brooklynn Raven P-1, 1B-2; Barron Salm GC-1, P-1; Elias Sigala 1B-2 

Int.4-H BB: Addison Dikeman 1B-1; Sandra Einspahr 1B-1, 1R-1; Paige Haslett P-4; Neally Libertus GC-1, P-2, 1B-3 4-H WW: Bria Luebbers 1B-1; Jozie Luebbers P-2, 1B-3; Jordan Phillips 1B-1; Addy Salm P-2, 1B-1; Alyxviah Sigala P-1, 1B-1

Sr.4-H BB: Ethan Horton Part-1, GC-1, P-2 4-H WW: Dakira Limon RC-1, 1B-1, 1R-2

OC- Int. - Taegan Cook RC-1, 1R-1

OC- Pee-Wee - Violet Cook GC-1, 1B-1,

OC- Adults - Carol Roberts RC-1, 1B-3, 1R-1; Patti Selikoff GC-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Linda Cook Part-1, GC-1

Horticulture

Jr. 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr Part-1

Int.4-H WW: Calie Green Part-1

OC- Jr. - Andrew Seal B-1, R-1; Parker Seal B-1, R-1

OC- Int. - Steven Roberts GC-1, P-1, 1B-1, B-5, R-1

OC- Adult - Linda Cook R-1; Mallory Horton GC-1, B-1, W-1; Trudi Lynn Rash R-1; Carol Roberts GC-1, RC-2, P-2, 2B-1, B-6, R-2; Steven Roberts RC-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Linda Cook Part-1

Photography

Jr.4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr RC-1, P-1, B-7, R-6 4-H WW: Bria Luebbers P-2, B-5, R-2; Lanee Owens B-3, R-3; Barron Salm GC-1, B-3, R-2

Int.4-H BB: Addison Dikeman P-1, B-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-2, B-6, R-6; Paige Haslett P-2, B-5, R-2 4-H WW: Jozie Luebbers P-1, B-3, R-3; Addy Salm RC-1, P-1, B-5

Sr. 4-H BB: Brandee Garcia GC-1, RC-1, B-3, R-2; Ethan Horton Part-1, P-2, B-2, R-6 4-H WW: Dakira Limon P-1, B-3, R-1; Kaylene Puyear B-3

OC- Adult - Michele Boy RC-1, P-7, B-3, R-2; Amy Dikeman RC-1, B-1, R-1; Lora Horton B-1, R-1; Mallory Horton RC-1, B-4, R-2; Kerstin Mitchell OGC-1, ORC-1, RC-3, P-6, B-4

OC- Adult 65+ - Ron Berglund GC-1, RC-1, P-6, B-5, R-2

Space Tech

Jr. 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr Part-1, GC-1

STEM Architectural Block Construction

Jr. - 4-H BB: Eli Dikeman RC-1, P-2; Logan Dikeman RC-1, P-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, B-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1

Beef

4-H BB: Braxton Delzeit GC-3, RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-2, B-1; Eli Dikeman 1B-1, 3B-1; Logan Dikeman GC-1, RC-1; Brandee Garcia 1B-1 4-H WW: Mark Bontrager GC-1, 2B-1, 3B-1; Alex Housholder 1B-1, 4B-1, B-1; Cavin Housholder 1B-1, 2B-1; Easton Housholder RC-1, 3B-1; Dakira Limon 2B-1, 3B-1; Brooklynn Raven RC-1, 2B-1; Barron Salm GC-1, 4B-1; Heidi Schwieterman GC-1, 3B-1; Sam Schwieterman RC-1, 1B-1; Alyxviah Sigala GC-1, RC-1; Elias Sigala RC-1, 1B-1; Margo Stum RC-1, 1B-1; Miles Stum GC-1, 2B-1 Busy Bears: Charlie Maune RC-1, 5B-1 FFA: Cara Wharton 2B-2, 3B-1 Open: Beckett Battin GC-1, 1B-1; Evie Delzeit B-1; Braylee English B-1; Mason Haton B-1; Maddox Kreger B-1; Bronson Lankford B-1; Emma Phillips B-1; Steele Salm GC-1, B-1; Felix Stephenson B-1

Cats & Pets

4-H BB: Eli Dikeman RC-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1 4-H WW: Brooklynn Raven GC-1; Heidi Schwieterman GC-1

Dog

4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr 2B-1, 1R-1, 1W-1 4-H WW: Dakira Limon 1B-2, 1W-1

Goats

4-H BB: Addison Dikeman 4B-2, 5B-1; Logan Dikeman 3B-2; Greydon Einspahr 1B-1, 2B-2, 3B-2; Sandra Einspahr 1B-5, 2B-2, 4B-1; Elicia Ibarra 3B-1, 6B-2; Andrew Kerr GC-1, 1B-2, 3B-1; Jace Kerr RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-2, 4B-1; Neally Libertus GC-1, 1B-1, 2B-2, 3B-1 4-H WW: Isabelle Battin 1B-1, 3B-1; Allyson Corter 2B-1, 3B-1; Calie Green 2B-1, 5B-1; Collen Green RC-1, 1B-1; Dakira Limon GC-1, 4B-1; Bria Luebbers 7B-1, 9B-1; Jozie Luebbers 3B-1, 8B-1; Stetson Perry 1B-1, 4B-1, 5B-1, 6B-1; Brooklynn Raven 2B-1, 4B-1, 8B-1; Addy Salm 2B-2; Barron Salm 3B-1, 7B-1; Heidi Schwieterman 5B-1, 6B-1; Sam Schwieterman 2B-1, 7B-1 FFA: Cara Wharton 1B-1, 5B-2 Open: Asher Battin 2B-1, 4B-1; Beckett Battin 1B-1, 4B-1; Braylee English B-1; Olivia Farnham B-1; Andria Ibarra B-1; Trent Kerr B-2; Bronson Lankford B-1; Arlo Schwieterman B-1; Jace Schwieterman B-1; Maverick Westeman B-2

Horse

4-H BB: Addison Dikeman GC-1, 2B-1, 3B-1, 2R-1, 3R-2, 1W-1, W-1; Eli Dikeman RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-3, 1R-1, 2R-1; Brandee Garcia GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1, 1R-2, W-2; Charlie Maune 4B-1, 1R-1, 2R-1, 3R-1, 4R-1, 5R-2, 1W-1, 2W-1;  4-H WW: Calie Green GC-1, 3R-1, W-1; Collen Green 1B-1, 2B-1, 1R-1, 2R-2, R-1, 1W-2; Cavin Housholder 1B-2, 3B-1, 1R-1, 2R-5, 3W-1; Easton Housholder RC-1; Dakira Limon 1B-4, 2B-1, 3B-1, 1R-1, 2R-1, 2W-1, W-1; Stetson Perry 1R-2, 2R-2, 3R-1, 4R-1, 5R-1, 1W-3; Jordan Phillips RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-2, 1R-3, 3R-1, W-1; Brooklynn Raven 1B-3, 3B-1, 1R-2, 2R-4; Addy Salm RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-1, 4B-1, 1R-2, 2R-1, 3R-1, 4W-1, W-1; Barron Salm GC-2, RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1, 1R-3, W-1; Cole Scott 1B-4, 3B1, 1R-2, 2R-1, 2W-1, W-1; Jarret Scott 1B-2, 2B-2, 3R-1, 4R-1, 2W-1, 3W-1, W-2; Mason Scott 1B-2, 2B-2, 3B-1, 1R-1, 3R-2, Open: Steele Salm GC-2; Kadelyn Stavig 1B-1, B-2, 1R-2, R-1, W-2

Poultry & Pigeons

4-H BB: Andrew Kerr RC-1, P-3, B-4, R-1; Jace Kerr P-2, B-7; Neally Libertus GC-1, P-1, B-6, R-2
4-H WW: Mark Bontrager P-1, B-1; Dakira Limon RC-1; Brooklynn Raven B-2, R-1; Addy Salm GC-1, P-1, B-2

Rabbit

4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1; Andrew Kerr GC-1, RC-1, B-3; Jace Kerr 1B-1, B-4; Neally Libertus GC-1, 2B-1, B-3

Sheep

4-H BB: Mia Boy GC-1, 1B-1, 2B-3, B-1 4-H WW: Isabelle Battin RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Calie Green 1B-2; Collen Green GC-1, 1B-2; Jarret Scott RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Mason Scott GC-1, 1B-1 Open: Braylee English B-1; Emma Kerr B-1; Trent Kerr B-1; Bronson Lankford Part-1; Kevin Pizano B-1; Maddison Scott B-1

Swine

4-H BB: Andrew Kerr GC-1, RC-1, 2R-1; Jace Kerr GC-1, 1B-1; Neally Libertus GC-1, 1B-1 4-H WW: Stetson Perry RC-1, 3B-1, 1R-1; Brooklynn Raven 1B-1, 2B-1, 4B-1; Addy Salm GC-2, RC-1; Margo Stum GC-1, RC1; Miles Stum RC-2, 1B-1 Open: Trent Kerr GC-1, B-1; Steele Salm B-1