2021 Fair Results

Div. 1 - Parade

4-H: Busy Bears 4-H GC-1; Willing Workers 4-H RC-1\

4-H BB: Eli Dikeman B-1

4-H WW: Calie Green GC-1; Collen Green Part-1; Stetson Perry RC-1; Brooklynn Raven GC-1; Jarret Scott B-1; Mason Scott B-1

Open: B&B Trucking B-1; Beckett Brown RC-1; United Methodist Church ORC-1; Michael Grabowski B-1; Ty Grabowski GC-1; Hamilton County Hospital GC-1; Western Shelter Insurance B-1; Ellie Katzer Part-1; Chris Kerr B-1; Shawna Kerr GC1; Salm Kids Part-1, RC-1; Rebecca Marcum RC-1; Ryan Marcum B-1; Sabrina Martinez B-1; Yalitza Perez RC-1; Scoular P-1; Jacob Thornburg B-1; Value Them Both Part-1; Ra Vernon OGC-1; Wood-N-Post P-1

Div. 2 - Booths, Banners, & Collections

4-H: Busy Bears 4-H GC-1; Willing Workers 4-H GC-1

Open: Jean Bezona GC-1; Hamilton County Hospital -1; Kansas For Life Part-1; Syracuse Saddle Club GC-1

Div. 3 - Notebooks, Posters, Educational Displays & Writing

4-H-Int.

4-H BB: Sandra Einspahr GC-1

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers B-1; Jozie Luebbers RC-1, B-2; Brooklynn Raven B-1 4-H-Jr.4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1

Div. 4 - Demonstrations, Talks & Performace

4-H-Sr.

4-H WW: Collen Green GC-1

Div. 5 - Boy Scouts/Girl Scouts Girl Scouts

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers B-2

Div. 6 - Ag Mechanics FFA

4-H WW: Collen Green GC-1, RC-1, B-3

Div. 7 - Art

4-H- Jr.

 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr GC-1, B-3, R-1; Elicia Ibarra B-3, R-1; Jace Kerr RC-1, B-1

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers P-2, B-2, R; Kamila Pizano P-1, B-1; Asher Battin P-1; Beckett Battin B-1; Emma Simon P-1, B-3, R-2

4-H- Int. Art 

 4-H BB: Mia Boy B-2, R-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-1, B-3; Paige Haslett RC-1, P-1, B-2; Andrew Kerr B-1, R-1; Neally Libertus B-1, R-1

4-H WW: Isabelle Battin B-1, R-1; Calie Green B-3, R-1; Jozie Luebbers P-1, B-4; Heidi Schwieterman B-1

4-H- Sr. Art

4-H WW: Dakira Limon GC-1, RC-1, B-2

OC- Pee-Wee Art - Violet Cook GC-1; Malley Houston R-2; Trent Kerr B-1, R-1; Braylee Lankford R-1; Oakley Swank RC-1, R-1

OC- Jr. Art - Cooper Brucker GC-1, R-1; Taegan Cook B-1; Porter Houston RC-1, R-1; Braylee Lankford R-1

OC- Int. Art - Bronwyn Lewis RC-1, B-1; Brooklyn Lewis GC-1, B-1

OC- Sr. Art - Nevaeh Hahn RC-1, B-7, R-2; Sarah Lampe GC-1, B-7; Amanda Welch B-9, R-5

OC- Adult Art - Michele Boy R-2; Misty Hahn B-3; Terry Hahn RC-1, B-1; Lora Horton B-1; Robin Radtke GC-1, B-4, R-2

Div. 8 - Clothing & Textiles

4-H- Jr.

 4-H WW: Bria Luebbers GC-1

4-H- Int.

4-H BB: Mia Boy GC-1

OC- Pee-Wee -  Braylee Lankford B-1

Div. 10 - Crafts

4-H- Jr.

 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr GC-2, B-1; Elicia Ibarra B-4; Jace Kerr P-1, B-6, R-2; Kamila Pizano RC-1, P-2, B-4 

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers P-2, B-7, R-1; Elias Sigala B-1; Asher Battin RC-1, B-1; Beckett Battin B-1;Emma Simon P-1, B-6, R-1

4-H- Int.

 4-H BB: Mia Boy B-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, P-1, B-2; Paige Haslett P-2, B-3; Andrew Kerr P-1, B-7, R-1; Neally Libertus P-2, B-6, R-1

4-H WW: Isabelle Battin GC-1, B-2; Calie Green B-1; Jozie Luebbers P-3, B-7, R-1; Alyxviah Sigala R-1

4-H- Sr.

 4-H BB: Addison Dikeman RC-1, P-1, B-1; Brandee Garcia GC-1

4-H WW: Collen Green GC-1, P-1, B-1; Dakira Limon RC-1, B-1

OC- Pee-Wee - Violet Cook B-1; Trent Kerr GC-1, B-6; Emma Phillips RC-1, B-1

OC- Jr. - Cooper Brucker GC-1, RC-1, B-4

OC- Int. -  Taegan Cook GC-1

OC- Sr. - Nevaeh Hahn GC-1, RC-1; Sarah Lampe GC-1, RC-1, B-2

OC- Adult - Ron Berglund GC-1, RC-1; Robin Radtke B-1

Div. 13 - Fashion Revue

4-H - Jr. - 4-H BB: Elicia Ibarra RC-2, P-1, B-2; Jace Kerr GC-1, P-1, B-3, R-1 4-H WW: Barron Salm GC-1, B-1

4-H- Int.4-H BB: Andrew Kerr GC-1, RC-1, P-1, B-3; Neally Libertus RC-1, P-2, B-3, R-1 4-H WW: Addy Salm GC-1, P-1

CB - Trent Kerr GC-1, RC-1, B-1, R-1

Div. 14 - Fiber Arts

4-H- Jr. - 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr B-1; Jace Kerr RC-1 4-H WW: Bria Luebbers GC-1

4-H- Int. - 4-H BB: Mia Boy RC-1; Paige Haslett GC-1, B-2; Andrew Kerr B-1; Neally Libertus B-1, R-1

OC- Jr. - Laney Houston GC-1

OC- Adult -  Donna Carr GC-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Risa Devaney GC-1; Melanie Eddy RC-1

Div. 15 - Foods

4-H- Jr.

 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr P-1, B-2; Elicia Ibarra B-3; Jace Kerr Part-3, P-1, B-2, R-4, W-1; Kamila Pizano RC-1, B-1

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers P-1, B-3; Barron Salm GC-1, B-1; Elias Sigala B-1, R-1Emma Simon P-1, B-2

4-H- Int.

 4-H BB: Mia Boy RC-1, P-1, B-1, R-1; Sandra Einspahr P-2, B-1; Paige Haslett GC-1, P-3, B-1; Andrew Kerr P-3, B-3, R-1; Neally Libertus B-4, R-2

4-H WW: Jozie Luebbers P-3, B-2; Addy Salm P-2, B-1; Samantha Schwieterman P-1; Alyxviah Sigala RC-1, B-1, R-1

4-H- Sr.

 4-H WW: Dakira Limon GC-1, R-1

OC- Pee-Wee -  Violet Cook RC-1, B-1, R-1; Trent Kerr B-1, R-3; Steele Salm GC-1

OC- Jr. - Laney Houston GC-1

OC- Int. -  Taegan Cook GC-1, RC-1, R-1

OC- Adult -  Lora Horton RC-1, B-1; Carol Roberts GC-1, B-3, R-2, W-2

OC- Adult 65+ -  Linda Cook R-2; Edith Majors GC-1, RC-1, B-2\

Div. 16 - Geology

OC- Adult -  Robin Radtke GC-1, RC-1, R-1

Div. 17 - Horticulture

4-H- Jr.

 4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr GC-1.

OC- Pee-Wee - Violet Cook R-1

OC- Int. - Taegan Cook B-1

OC- Adult -  Theresa Darbyshire B-4; Robin Radtke GC-1, B-3, R-4, W-3; Carol Roberts GC-1, RC-1, B-4, R-3; Sierra Swank W-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Linda Cook RC-1, B-1, R-1, W-1

Div. 18 - Photography

4-H- Jr. 

4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr P-2, B-6, R-4

4-H WW: Bria Luebbers B-4, R-1; Barron Salm P-1, B-3, R-1

4-H- Int. 

4-H BB: Mia Boy B-7, R-6; Sandra Einspahr P-3, B-11, R-1; Paige Haslett P-2, B-7, R-1

4-H WW: Mark Bontrager P-1, B-2, R-4; Calie Green R-1, W-2; Jozie Luebbers Part-1, P-1, B-2, R-3; Addy Salm P-2, B-3

4-H- Sr.

4-H BB: Addison Dikeman P-2, B-4, R-6; Brandee Garcia P-6, B-2

4-H WW: Dakira Limon B-6; Lanee Owens B-1, R-2; Kaylene Puyear B-2, R-1

OC- Adult - Ron Berglund GC-1, P-4, B-5, R-3; Michele Boy P-5, B-2, R-6; Nikki Schwerfeger B-1, R-1; Sierra Swank B-4, R-2

OC- Adult 65+ - Nikki Schwerfeger GC-1, RC-1, B-3, R-1

Div. 20 - Space Tech 

4-H- Jr.

4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr GC-1

Div. 21 - Woodworking

4-H- Jr.

4-H BB: Jace Kerr GC-1

4-H- Int.

4-H WW: Jordan Phillips GC-1; Heidi Schwieterman RC-1; Samantha Schwieterman B-1

 

OC- Adult WoodworkingOpen: Joe Darbyshire GC-1, RC-1, B-4

Div. 22 - STEM Architectural Block Construction

4-H

4-H BB: Eli Dikeman RC-1, B-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-1

Open: Jace Schwieterman B-1

Div. 31 - Beef

4-H: Aaden Westeman OGC-1, GC-14-H BB: Eli Dikeman GC-1, 1B-1; Greydon Einspahr RC-2; Brandee Garcia GC-1, RC-14-H WW: Asher Battin ORC-1, RC-1; Beckett Battin OGC-1, GC-1; Isabelle Battin GC-2; Mark Bontrager ORC-1, RC-1, 2B-1; Alex Housholder OGC-1, GC-1, RC-1; Cavin Housholder GC-2, 2B-1; Easton Housholder 1B-1, 2B-1; Stetson Perry 1B-1, 3B-1; Brooklynn Raven GC-1, RC-1, 2B-1, 3B-1; Addy Salm 1B2; Heidi Schwieterman ORC-1, GC-1, RC-1; Alyxviah Sigala RC-1, 1B-1; Elias Sigala GC-1, 4B-1; Gavin Westeman RC-1, 1B-1

Open: Steele Salm GC-2;

Open Pee-Wee Showmanship Participants: Brylee English, Oakley Swank, Maverick , Bronson Lankford, Felix Stephson, Cash Spears, Amelia Spears.

Div. 32 - Cats & Pets

4-H BB: Eli Dikeman P-1; Greydon Einspahr RC-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1; Neally Libertus RC-1, B-1

4-H WW: Heidi Schwieterman P-1Open: Trent Kerr B-4; Amanda Welch GC-1

Div. 33 - Dog

4-H BB: Mia Boy P-1, B-1, R-1; Greydon Einspahr P-1, B-1, R-1; Paige Haslett P-2, B-1

4-H WW: Beckett Battin P-1, R-2; Isabelle Battin P-1, B-1, R-1; Bleu Harris P-2, B-1, R-1; Dakira Limon P-1, R-2; Barron Salm P-1, W-1

Open: Diane Nelson , R-1

Div. 34 - Goats

4-H BB: Addison Dikeman Part-1, GC-1, 3B-1; Logan Dikeman RC-1, 1B-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1, GC-2; Sandra Einspahr Part-5, GC-3, 2B-1; Elicia Ibarra Part-1, 1B-1; Andrew Kerr RC-2, 1B-1; Jace Kerr GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1; Neally Libertus GC-3

4-H WW: Collen Green RC-2; Dakira Limon Part-2, 1B-2; Bria Luebbers Part-2, RC-1, 2B-1; Jozie Luebbers Part-1, RC-1, 1B-2

Open: Trent Kerr GC-2

Div. 35 - Horse

4-H BB: Addison Dikeman GC-2, RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-3, 1R-1; Eli Dikeman GC-5, 1B-4, 2R-1; LoganDikeman RC-2, 3B-3, 5B-2, 1R-2, 2R-1; Brandee Garcia GC-3, RC-1, 1B-2, 3B-2, 1R-2

4-H WW: Calie Green 2B-2, 4B-3, 1R-2; Cavin Housholder RC-2, 1B-1, 2B-3, 3B-2, 4B-1, 1R-1; Dakira Limon GC-3, RC-3, 1B-3, 2B-2, 3B-1, B-2; Stetson Perry 4B-1, 2R-2, 3R-1; Jordan Phillips RC-1, 1B-3, 2B-2, 3B-1, 1R-1, 2R-1; Kaylene Puyear GC-1, 1B-3, 1R-1, 2R-3, SCRAT-2; Brooklynn Raven 6B-1, 3R-1, 4R-2; Addy Salm GC-4, 1B-6, 3B-2, 1R-1; Jarret Scott GC-1, RC-1, 1B-3, 2B-2, 1R-1, 2R-1, 3R-1; Mason Scott GC-1, RC-3, 2B-1, 1R-2, 2R-1

Open: Cambre Crum 1B-3; Brylee English 2B-2, 3B-1, 4R-1; Eduardo Garcia 1B-1, 2B-1; Scarlett Hines GC-4, 1B-1, 2B-2, 2R-1; Macee Randles B-3, 1R-1; Steele Salm RC-2, 1B-3; Codi Smiley 1B-1, 2B-1, B-1, 1W-1; Kadelyn Stavig GC-3, RC-3, 3B-1, B-1; Teagan Valentine 4B-1, 1R-3; Laikynn Werth 2B-3, B-1; Liney Werth 3B-1, 2R-2, 3R-1

Div. 36 - Poultry & Pigeons

4-H BB: Andrew Kerr RC-1, P-2, B-3, R-4; Jace Kerr 3B-1, B-6, R-3; Neally Libertus GC-1, RC-1, P-1, 2B-1, B-5, R-1 4-H WW: Gavin Westeman GC-1, R-1Open: Trent Kerr GC-1, P-1, B-4, R-2y

Div. 37 - Rabbits

4-H BB: Greydon Einspahr B-1, R-1; Andrew Kerr P-2, B-2; Jace Kerr RC-1, B-1, SCRAT-1, R-3; Neally Libertus GC-1, P-2, B-1, R-1

Open: Trent Kerr R-2

Div. 38 - Sheep

4-H BB: Mia Boy OGC-1, ORC-1, GC-1, RC-1, 3B-1

4-H WW: Asher Battin GC-1, 2B-1; Beckett Battin RC-2; Isabelle Battin ORC-1, GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1; Calie Green 2B-1, 3B-1; Collen Green OGC-1, ORC-1, GC-1; Jarret Scott 1B-1, B-1; Mason Scott RC-2

Div. 39 - Swine

4-H WW: Stetson Perry GC-2, RC-1

2022 Round Robin

Sr. Round Robin

Addison Dikeman - Grand Champion

Alex Housholder - Reserve Champion

Dakira Limon

Collen Green

Brandee Garcia

Mason Scott

Int. Round Robin

Sandra Einspahr - Grand Champion

Logan Dikeman - Reserve Champion

Isabelle Battin

Jarret Scott

Addy Salm

Neally Libertus

Andrew Kerr

Mia Boy

Brooklyn Raven t

Mark Bontrager

Cavin Housholder

Heidi Schwieterman

Stetson Perry

Jr. Round Robin

Greydon Einspahr - Grand Champion

Asher Battin - Reserve Champion

Elias Sigala

Beckett Battin

Eli Dikeman

Bria Luebbers